Adam ScottCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott

Birth Place: Santa Cruz, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor, TV producer

User Rating: (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Baker, Amy Poehler, Mandy Patinkin
Mega Buzz: The Mentalist's Coupling, Parks and Rec's New Reality and a Homeland Standoff

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all…

Rachel Dratch
SNL Alum Rachel Dratch Will Guest-Star on Parks and Recreation's Final Season

Live from Pawnee, it's Saturday night! Former Saturday Night Live cast member Rachel Dratc…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 12:00pm
Parks and RecreationThe Stakeout(Season 2, Episode 2) FXX

Leslie finds marijuana planted in her new community garden, so she holds an all-night stakeout to catch the culprit. Meanwhile, with Leslie's permission, Ann agrees to go on a date with Mark.

Fri Jan 30 12:30pm
Parks and RecreationBeauty Pageant(Season 2, Episode 3) FXX

Leslie judges the Miss Pawnee beauty pageant and finds herself in conflict with the other judges on what defines an "ideal woman." Meanwhile, Ann learns some interesting news about Andy during a date with Mark. Louis C.K. ("Lucky Louie") guest stars.

Fri Jan 30 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationThe Practice Date(Season 2, Episode 4) FXX

Leslie goes on a practice date with Ann in preparation for her night out with Dave. Elsewhere, a sex scandal involving a local councilman unfolds, prompting Tom, Ron, April and Mark to see who can dig up the most dirt on each other.