Adam Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott

Birth Place: Santa Cruz, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor, TV producer

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Simon Baker, Amy Poehler, Mandy Patinkin
Mega Buzz: The Mentalist's Coupling, Parks and Rec's New Reality and a Homeland Standoff

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Rachel Dratch
SNL Alum Rachel Dratch Will Guest-Star on Parks and Recreation's Final Season

Live from Pawnee, it's Saturday night! Former Saturday Night Live cast member Rachel Dratch has sign…

Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss on the Show's Big Time Jump

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parks and Recreation.…

Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale: Will Leslie Take the Job in Chicago?

Would Pawnee fall apart if  Parks and Recreation's Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) actually took the Park…

Blake Anderson
Parks and Recreation Finale Enlists Workaholics' Blake Anderson

Workaholics star Blake Anderson will guest-star on Parks and Recreation's season finale next Thursda…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beards of Sorrow: TV's Worst Trope?

Check out all the TV men who celebrate sadness by forgetting to shave

The Best Performances of 2012

Look back at the actors who surprised us, thrilled us and broke our hearts

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:00pm
Step Brothers COMEDY

Two middle-aged goof-offs (Will Ferrell, John C. Reilly) become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings. Mary Steenburgen and Richard Jenkins portray th (more…)

Sun Mar 29 6:25am
Leap Year HBO2e

A young woman (Amy Adams) decides to strong-arm her Irish boyfriend (Adam Scott) into marriage by flying to his home country and proposing to him on leap day, when tradition forces him to accept. Matthew Goode.

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Step Brothers COMEDY

Two middle-aged goof-offs (Will Ferrell, John C. Reilly) become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings. Mary Steenburgen and Richard Jenkins portray th (more…)