Adam Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott

Birth Place: Santa Cruz, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor, TV producer

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Simon Baker, Amy Poehler, Mandy Patinkin
Mega Buzz: The Mentalist's Coupling, Parks and Rec's New Reality and a Homeland Standoff

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Rachel Dratch
SNL Alum Rachel Dratch Will Guest-Star on Parks and Recreation's Final Season

Live from Pawnee, it's Saturday night! Former Saturday Night Live cast member Rachel Dratch has sign…

Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Boss on the Show's Big Time Jump

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parks and Recreation.…

Adam Scott, Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Finale: Will Leslie Take the Job in Chicago?

Would Pawnee fall apart if  Parks and Recreation's Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) actually took the Park…

Blake Anderson
Parks and Recreation Finale Enlists Workaholics' Blake Anderson

Workaholics star Blake Anderson will guest-star on Parks and Recreation's season finale next Thursda…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Beards of Sorrow: TV's Worst Trope?

Check out all the TV men who celebrate sadness by forgetting to shave

The Best Performances of 2012

Look back at the actors who surprised us, thrilled us and broke our hearts

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:30am
Parks and RecreationTwo Parties(Season 5, Episode 10) FXX

Councilman Jamm inserts himself into the bachelorette party Ann has planned for Leslie; at the same time, Chris throws a game night with the guys in honor of Ben's last days as a single man.

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
Parks and RecreationWomen in Garbage(Season 5, Episode 11) FXX

Leslie's push to get more women in government jobs results in her and April collecting garbage. Meanwhile, Tom asks Andy and Ben to teach him about basketball; and Ron takes on the responsibility of watching Diane's kids while their babysitter is out of to (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:30am
Parks and RecreationAnn's Decision(Season 5, Episode 12) FXX

A string of failed relationships leads Ann to make a dramatic life decision. Meanwhile, Ben seeks advice on choosing a caterer for the wedding from Chris, Tom and Ron; and April is left with a task that Leslie usually handles.