Adam Scott Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott

Birth Place: Santa Cruz, CA

Birthday: April 3, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor, TV producer

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:30pm
Parks and RecreationPawnee Commons(Season 5, Episode 8) ESQTV

Leslie becomes suspicious when an architect from Eagleton responds to her public appeal for park suggestions. Meanwhile, Tom sets up his rent-a-swag business with help from the office; and Andy adds some excitement to his new gig as a security guard.

Tue Mar 3 1:00am
Parks and RecreationGo Big or Go Home(Season 3, Episode 1) WGNA

Season 3 opens as Leslie enlists Ann's help in persuading state auditors Chris (Rob Lowe) and Ben (Adam Scott) to give the Parks Department more money. Elsewhere, Ron and Andy start coaching youth basketball; and April returns with some surprising news.

Tue Mar 3 1:30am
Parks and RecreationGreg Pikitis(Season 2, Episode 7) WGNA

A teen vandal torments Leslie, so she enlists Dave and Andy to help her catch the young lawbreaker. Elsewhere, Ann decides to throw a Halloween party and gets help from an unlikely source.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop