Adam Savage Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Savage

Birth Name: Adam Whitney Savage

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Television host, Actor, Designer, Model builder

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman

Mythbusters Returns to Science Channel with Search for Hosts in Reality Competition

Although MythBusters just concluded its run on Discovery Channel in early March, the network's sister station, Science Channel, is picking up where Discovery left off and re-launching the super cool science show...with a catch. According to The Holly… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exclusive: "MythBusters"
06:00 — In an exclusive interview with CBS News' Bill Plante, Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman from "MythBusters" talk about President Obama's upcoming appearanc (more…)
Indiana Savage
01:01 — An absolutely delighted Adam gives a tour of his Indiana Jones costume, from beaver-felt hat to wool pants.
Indiana Jones Trailer
01:43 — Being able to dress as Indiana Jones for two weeks was honestly a highlight of Adam's life. See what else is in store for the Indiana Jones Special.
Simpsons Aftershow
07:57 — Jamie and Adam discuss the challenges of taking on a cartoon world, and why they love the Simpsons so darn much.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 7:00pm
MythBustersLaws of Attraction(Season 12, Episode 13) SCI

The 'Laws of Attraction' are tested. Included: whether men prefer blondes; whether women are more attracted to rich men.

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Sun Jul 24 8:00pm
MythBustersVolunteer Special(Season 14, Episode 6) SCI

The guys test weapons for a possible zombie apocalypse. Later, methods for waiting in line while shopping are examined.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Sun Jul 24 9:01pm
MythBustersVideo Games Special(Season 13, Episode 4) SCI

Myths related to video games are tested.

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman; insert: Homer Simpson
Mythbusters Will Tackle The Simpsons in Its Season Premiere

They've taken on the science of Breaking Bad and the zombies of The Walking Dead, and now they're ta…

Kari Byron, Tory Belleci, Grant Imahara
Kari Byron, Tory Belleci and Grant Imahara Are Leaving MythBusters

Three familiar faces are leaving the long-running Discovery Channel seriesMythBusters. Kari Byron, G…

Mythbusters
First Look: Mythbusters Tests Breaking Bad's Chemistry

Heisenberg has nothing on these guys! On August 12, Breaking Bad creator Vince Gilligan and star Aar…

Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage
Exclusive Video: Mythbusters Revisits First Myth for 10th Anniversary

Over the last 10 seasons, the Mythbusters have tested 885 myths (complete with 815 explosions and 43…

Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage and James Cameron
Exclusive Clip: Mythbusters Tests a Titanic Tale

They're kings of the myth-busting world! For their season premiere, Mythbusters experts Jamie Hynema…

Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory Returns to Comic-Con

Comic-Con is a week away and the biggest comedy on TV is ready to take the biggest stage at the annu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Whitney Savage
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Television host, Actor, Designer, Model builder

Trending TonightSee all »