Adam Savage Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Savage

Birth Name: Adam Whitney Savage

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 15, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Television host, Actor, Designer, Model builder

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman; insert: Homer Simpson

Mythbusters Will Tackle The Simpsons in Its Season Premiere

They've taken on the science of Breaking Bad and the zombies of The Walking Dead, and now they're taking on ... Bart Simpson? Mythbusters hosts Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman will tackle the myths of T… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 9:00pm
MythBusters vs. JawsNew DSC

The ending of the movie "Jaws" is examined. Later, shark repellent myths are tested.

Sat Aug 29 11:02pm
MythBusters vs. Jaws DSC

The ending of the movie "Jaws" is examined. Later, shark repellent myths are tested.

Sun Aug 30 7:00pm
MythBustersBreaking Bad Special(Season 11, Episode 10) SCI

Adam and Jamie explore the science behind the TV series "Breaking Bad" with its creator Vince Gilligan and star Aaron Paul. Included: They re-create two iconic scenes involving acid.

More NewsSee all »

Kari Byron, Tory Belleci, Grant Imahara
Kari Byron, Tory Belleci and Grant Imahara Are Leaving MythBusters

Three familiar faces are leaving the long-running Discovery Channel seriesMythBusters. Kari Byron, G…

Mythbusters
First Look: Mythbusters Tests Breaking Bad's Chemistry

Heisenberg has nothing on these guys! On August 12, Breaking Bad creator Vince Gilligan and star Aar…

Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage
Exclusive Video: Mythbusters Revisits First Myth for 10th Anniversary

Over the last 10 seasons, the Mythbusters have tested 885 myths (complete with 815 explosions and 43…

Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage and James Cameron
Exclusive Clip: Mythbusters Tests a Titanic Tale

They're kings of the myth-busting world! For their season premiere, Mythbusters experts Jamie Hynema…

Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory Returns to Comic-Con

Comic-Con is a week away and the biggest comedy on TV is ready to take the biggest stage at the annu…

Mythbusters
MythBusters Launches Destructive Cannonball Into Neighborhood

Science took a dangerous turn Tuesday when the Mythbusters team had an experiment go awry. The Disco…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Whitney Savage
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 15, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Television host, Actor, Designer, Model builder
  • User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (11 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »