Adam Savage Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Whitney Savage

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 15, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Television host, Actor, Designer, Model builder

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman; insert: Homer Simpson
Mythbusters Will Tackle The Simpsons in Its Season Premiere

They've taken on the science of Breaking Bad and the zombies of The Walking Dead, and now…

Kari Byron, Tory Belleci, Grant Imahara
Kari Byron, Tory Belleci and Grant Imahara Are Leaving MythBusters

Three familiar faces are leaving the long-running Discovery Channel seriesMythBusters. Kar…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 10:00pm
MythBustersMotorcycle Water Ski(Season 14, Episode 5) SCI

A parachuting test is conducted; a myth about motorcycles is examined.

Sun Mar 1 11:00pm
MythBustersTraffic Tricks(Season 15, Episode 13) SCI

Myths about road travel are tested.

Mon Mar 2 12:00am
MythBustersBikes and Bazookas(Season 11, Episode 1) SCI

Claims about motorcycles being greener than cars are put to the test; Kari, Tory and Grant determine if a bullet could take out a bazooka.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop