Adam Savage Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Savage

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adam Whitney Savage

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 15, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Television host, Actor, Designer, Model builder

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman; insert: Homer Simpson
Mythbusters Will Tackle The Simpsons in Its Season Premiere

They've taken on the science of Breaking Bad and the zombies of The Walking Dead, and now they're ta…

Kari Byron, Tory Belleci, Grant Imahara
Kari Byron, Tory Belleci and Grant Imahara Are Leaving MythBusters

Three familiar faces are leaving the long-running Discovery Channel seriesMythBusters. Kari Byron, G…

Mythbusters
First Look: Mythbusters Tests Breaking Bad's Chemistry

Heisenberg has nothing on these guys! On August 12, Breaking Bad creator Vince Gilligan and star Aar…

Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage
Exclusive Video: Mythbusters Revisits First Myth for 10th Anniversary

Over the last 10 seasons, the Mythbusters have tested 885 myths (complete with 815 explosions and 43…

Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage and James Cameron
Exclusive Clip: Mythbusters Tests a Titanic Tale

They're kings of the myth-busting world! For their season premiere, Mythbusters experts Jamie Hynema…

Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory Returns to Comic-Con

Comic-Con is a week away and the biggest comedy on TV is ready to take the biggest stage at the annu…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
MythBustersAlaska Special(Season 6, Episode 1) SCI

The team travels to Alaska to find out if Adam and Jamie are susceptible to cabin fever; Kari, Tory and Grant investigate a myth involving a moose and a car. Also: a truck, dynamite and ice are combined.

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
MythBustersAlaska Special 2(Season 7, Episode 2) SCI

The gang attempts to build a boat out of Pykrete and experiments with a V-shaped snowplow during a return trip to Alaska.

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
MythBustersBug Special(Season 9, Episode 9) SCI

Insect myths are tested.