Adam Savage Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Whitney Savage

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 15, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Television host, Actor, Designer, Model builder

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman; insert: Homer Simpson
Mythbusters Will Tackle The Simpsons in Its Season Premiere

They've taken on the science of Breaking Bad and the zombies of The Walking Dead, and now…

Kari Byron, Tory Belleci, Grant Imahara
Kari Byron, Tory Belleci and Grant Imahara Are Leaving MythBusters

Three familiar faces are leaving the long-running Discovery Channel seriesMythBusters. Kar…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 7:00pm
MythBustersHair of the Dog(Season 9, Episode 1) SCI

Two canine myths are put to the test with the help of crime-fighting dogs.

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
MythBustersKnock Your Socks Off(Season 7, Episode 12) SCI

Experiments involving dropped bullets and fired bullets; the gang tries to determine if it's possible to knock someone's socks off.

Sun Mar 8 9:00pm
MythBustersArrow Machine Gun(Season 9, Episode 5) SCI

An archery odyssey for Adam and Jamie. Also: a dangerous driving myth is tested by Kari, Grant and Tory.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop