Adam Sandler Celebrity Watchlist

Sometimes megastars come in surprising packages. Such is the case with Sandler, a stand-up comedian who quickly earned fame playing a host of silly characters on Saturday Night Live. After landing a few acting roles, including stints on The Cosby Show and… (more)

Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(575 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Sandler

Listen to Adam Sandler's Fourth "Chanukah Song"– Who Got Name-Checked?

Grab your yarmulkes, it's time for the fourth list of people who are Jewish! Adam Sandler has debuted a new, fourth version of his "Chanukah Song," cataloging Hollywood Jews from Shia LaBeouf to Princess Leia and Scarlett Johansson to "Jared from Sub… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Salma Hayek Se Enamoró en Su Visita a Despierta América
03:35 — Además escucha el reclamo que le hizo Salma a Adam Sandler sobre Eugenio Derbez.
Suggestion Box: Downton Abbey With Porn Music, the Roots Photo Booth Effects
02:33 — Jimmy brings audience suggestions to life, including a clip of The Walking Dead featuring opera-singing zombies.
SNL40: Digital Short: That's When You Break
03:55 — Zach Galifianakis introduces a new Digital Short starring Andy Samberg and Adam Sandler.
Lie Witness News: One Direction Edition
03:02 — With all of the One Direction fans lined up outside our theater for their concert on Hollywood Boulevard, it seemed like it would be a waste not to me (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:30pm
Just Go With It FXX

A single, successful plastic surgeon enlists his office manager to pose as his soon-to-be ex-wife as part of an elaborate ruse to win the heart of a woman he wants to marry.

I’ll Watch1301 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Happy Gilmore IFC

A tepid hockey player takes up tournament golf to raise cash for his grandmother, who is about to lose her house.

I’ll Watch505 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
The Longest Yard SPIKE

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.

I’ll Watch628 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent