Adam Sandler Celebrity Watchlist

Sometimes megastars come in surprising packages. Such is the case with Sandler, a stand-up comedian who quickly earned fame playing a host of silly characters on Saturday Night Live. After landing a few acting roles, including stints on The Cosby Show and… (more)

Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(575 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Sandler

Listen to Adam Sandler's Fourth "Chanukah Song"– Who Got Name-Checked?

Grab your yarmulkes, it's time for the fourth list of people who are Jewish! Adam Sandler has debuted a new, fourth version of his "Chanukah Song," cataloging Hollywood Jews from Shia LaBeouf to Princess Leia and Scarlett Johansson to "Jared from Sub… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Grown Ups 2" stars get a note from Michael Cera
00:46 — Michael Cera asked CBSNews.com's Ken Lombardi to pass along a note to Adam Sandler, Salma Hayek and the rest of the stars of "Grown-Ups 2."
First NSFW Trailer for Adam Sandler's Crazy-Looking Nextflix Arrives - GS News Update
01:56 — Following a teaser in March, Netflix has released the first full-length trailer for Adam Sandler's next Netflix movie, The Do-Over. The movie stars fu (more…)
Adam Sandler sweeps Razzies
00:58 — Actor Adam Sandler was dishonored with a record-breaking 10 Razzie Awards for the worst film and performances of 2011. Bigad Shaban reports.
Hashtags: #SummerRaps
02:47 — Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #SummerRaps.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 1:00pm
JessiePunch Dumped Love(Season 2, Episode 19) DISNEY

Jessie grounds Emma, telling her she can't go to the school dance, so she sneaks out to warn Luke that his new crush is going to dump him. At the dance, Adam Sandler gives Luke some relationship advice. Meanwhile, Zuri and Ravi set traps to catch a burglar (more…)

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Tue Jul 26 3:30pm
The Benchwarmers FXX

Underdog comedy about a trio of nerdy grown-ups with minimal athletic ability who form a three-man baseball team to challenge bullying Little Leaguers.

I’ll Watch160 Watching
Wed Jul 27 1:00pm
The Benchwarmers FXX

Underdog comedy about a trio of nerdy grown-ups with minimal athletic ability who form a three-man baseball team to challenge bullying Little Leaguers.

I’ll Watch160 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »