Adam Sandler Celebrity Watchlist

Sometimes megastars come in surprising packages. Such is the case with Sandler, a stand-up comedian who quickly earned fame playing a host of silly characters on Saturday Night Live. After landing a few acting roles, including stints on The Cosby Show and… (more)

Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(575 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Sandler

Listen to Adam Sandler's Fourth "Chanukah Song"– Who Got Name-Checked?

Grab your yarmulkes, it's time for the fourth list of people who are Jewish! Adam Sandler has debuted a new, fourth version of his "Chanukah Song," cataloging Hollywood Jews from Shia LaBeouf to Princess Leia and Scarlett Johansson to "Jared from Sub… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suggestion Box: Downton Abbey With Porn Music, the Roots Photo Booth Effects
02:33 — Jimmy brings audience suggestions to life, including a clip of The Walking Dead featuring opera-singing zombies.
SNL40: Digital Short: That's When You Break
03:55 — Zach Galifianakis introduces a new Digital Short starring Andy Samberg and Adam Sandler.
Netflix Boss Defends Adam Sandler Deal After Pixels' Performance
00:55 — At the Television Critics Association Press Tour this morning, Netflix chief Ted Sarandos was asked how he felt about his company's exclusive four pic (more…)
Adam Sandler Mounts a Horse
02:03 — Adam demonstrates the proper way to mount a horse.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 1:00pm
Big Daddy MTV

A slacker takes a stab at responsibility by adopting a little boy.

I’ll Watch409 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:30pm
Blended TBS

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:30pm
Mr. Deeds ESQTV

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

I’ll Watch341 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans