Adam Sandler Celebrity Watchlist

Sometimes megastars come in surprising packages. Such is the case with Sandler, a stand-up comedian who quickly earned fame playing a host of silly characters on Saturday Night Live. After landing a few acting roles, including stints on The Cosby Show and… (more)

Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(575 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Sandler

Listen to Adam Sandler's Fourth "Chanukah Song"– Who Got Name-Checked?

Grab your yarmulkes, it's time for the fourth list of people who are Jewish! Adam Sandler has debuted a new, fourth version of his "Chanukah Song," cataloging Hollywood Jews from Shia LaBeouf to Princess Leia and Scarlett Johansson to "Jared from Sub… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Salma Hayek Se Enamoró en Su Visita a Despierta América
03:35 — Además escucha el reclamo que le hizo Salma a Adam Sandler sobre Eugenio Derbez.
Suggestion Box: Downton Abbey With Porn Music, the Roots Photo Booth Effects
02:33 — Jimmy brings audience suggestions to life, including a clip of The Walking Dead featuring opera-singing zombies.
SNL40: Digital Short: That's When You Break
03:55 — Zach Galifianakis introduces a new Digital Short starring Andy Samberg and Adam Sandler.
Lie Witness News: One Direction Edition
03:02 — With all of the One Direction fans lined up outside our theater for their concert on Hollywood Boulevard, it seemed like it would be a waste not to me (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:05pm
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo STARZ

This vulgar, bottom-feeding sequel finds Deuce (Rob Schneider) coming out of retirement when his old pimp is accused of killing male prostitutes in Amsterdam. Eddie Griffin. Co-written by Schneider. Directed by Mike Bigalow.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Punch-Drunk Love FLIXe

A shy sad-sack with a great deal of repressed anger that occasionally bursts forth in sudden violent outrages falls in love with a co-worker of one of his seven sisters.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry HBO

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch484 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind