Adam Sandler Celebrity Watchlist

Sometimes megastars come in surprising packages. Such is the case with Sandler, a stand-up comedian who quickly earned fame playing a host of silly characters on Saturday Night Live. After landing a few acting roles, including stints on The Cosby Show and… (more)

Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(575 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Sandler

Listen to Adam Sandler's Fourth "Chanukah Song"– Who Got Name-Checked?

Grab your yarmulkes, it's time for the fourth list of people who are Jewish! Adam Sandler has debuted a new, fourth version of his "Chanukah Song," cataloging Hollywood Jews from Shia LaBeouf to Princess Leia and Scarlett Johansson to "Jared from Sub… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blended - Trailer 1
02:31 — After a disastrous blind date, single parents Lauren and Jim never want to see each other again. But when they each sign up for a fabulous family vaca (more…)
SNL40: Digital Short: That's When You Break
03:55 — Zach Galifianakis introduces a new Digital Short starring Andy Samberg and Adam Sandler.
Netflix Boss Defends Adam Sandler Deal After Pixels' Performance
00:55 — At the Television Critics Association Press Tour this morning, Netflix chief Ted Sarandos was asked how he felt about his company's exclusive four pic (more…)
Will Forte, Ciara and Leighton Meester Talk "That's My Boy"
04:12 — Forte talks about the filming process and future projects, while Ciara explains how surprised she was to play in an Adam Sandler movie. Meester enjoye (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 2:55pm
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo STZEN

This vulgar, bottom-feeding sequel finds Deuce (Rob Schneider) coming out of retirement when his old pimp is accused of killing male prostitutes in Amsterdam. Eddie Griffin. Co-written by Schneider. Directed by Mike Bigalow.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Mr. DeedsNew ESQUI

An aspiring greeting-card writer from New Hampshire unexpectedly inherits a fortune and moves to Manhattan, where he stumbles into a corporate plot to bilk him of his billions.

I’ll Watch336 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch526 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay