Adam Sandler Celebrity Watchlist

Sometimes megastars come in surprising packages. Such is the case with Sandler, a stand-up comedian who quickly earned fame playing a host of silly characters on Saturday Night Live. After landing a few acting roles, including stints on The Cosby Show and… (more)

Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(574 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Sandler

Listen to Adam Sandler's Fourth "Chanukah Song"– Who Got Name-Checked?

Grab your yarmulkes, it's time for the fourth list of people who are Jewish! Adam Sandler has debuted a new, fourth version of his "Chanukah Song," cataloging Hollywood Jews from Shia LaBeouf to Princess Leia and Scarlett Johansson to "Jared from Sub… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paul Blart Mall Cop 2
00:45 — In this sequel, in which Kevin James reprises the role of Paul Blart, the security guard is headed to Las Vegas to attend a Security Guard Expo with h (more…)
Blended
00:16 — After a disastrous blind date, single parents Lauren (Barrymore) and Jim (Sandler) agree on only one thing: they never want to see each other again. (more…)
Pixels
00:20 — When aliens misinterpret video-feeds of classic arcade games as a declaration of war against them, they attack the Earth, using the games as models fo (more…)
How I Wrote That Song: Dierks Bentley "Black"
01:52 — Dierks Bentley shares how "Black" was inspired by the darker side of relationships and his wife's maiden name.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 7:00pm
Big Daddy VH1

A slacker takes a stab at responsibility by adopting a little boy.

I’ll Watch394 Watching
Sun May 29 11:00pm
50 First Dates TBS

A Hawaii veterinarian falls for a woman with short-term memory loss.

I’ll Watch482 Watching
Mon May 30 12:05am
The Longest Yard MTV

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.

I’ll Watch597 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter