Adam Sandler Celebrity Watchlist

Sometimes megastars come in surprising packages. Such is the case with Sandler, a stand-up comedian who quickly earned fame playing a host of silly characters on Saturday Night Live. After landing a few acting roles, including stints on The Cosby Show and… (more)

Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(574 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Sandler

Listen to Adam Sandler's Fourth "Chanukah Song"– Who Got Name-Checked?

Grab your yarmulkes, it's time for the fourth list of people who are Jewish! Adam Sandler has debuted a new, fourth version of his "Chanukah Song," cataloging Hollywood Jews from Shia LaBeouf to Princess Leia and Scarlett Johansson to "Jared from Sub… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

President Obama Beatboxes for Vietnam's Queen of Hip-Hop
02:56 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Thursday, May 26. Part 2 of 2.
Hashtags: #SummerRaps
02:47 — Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #SummerRaps.
Penélope Cruz Manages Cancer As a Single Mom in Ma Ma
02:04 — Penélope Cruz discusses her emotional and, at times, hard-to-watch dramatic film Ma Ma.
Bernie Sanders Might Debate Donald Trump
03:05 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Thursday, May 26. Part 1 of 2.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 11:53am
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo STARZ

This vulgar, bottom-feeding sequel finds Deuce (Rob Schneider) coming out of retirement when his old pimp is accused of killing male prostitutes in Amsterdam. Eddie Griffin. Co-written by Schneider. Directed by Mike Bigalow.

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Fri May 27 9:55pm
The Wedding Singer STZEN

A singer's life is sent into upheaval after being left at the altar, leaving him to try and put the pieces back together with a waitress.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Fri May 27 11:45pm
Pixels STARZ

When aliens mistake images of 1980s arcade games as a sign of aggression, they attack Earth with evil versions of Pac-Man, Donkey Kong and other video-game characters. In response, the U.S. president asks his old gamer pals to battle the invaders.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter