Adam SandlerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Sometimes megastars come in surprising packages. Such is the case with Sandler, a stand-up comedian who quickly earned fame playing a host of silly characters on Saturday Night Live. After landing a few acting roles, including stints on The Cosby Show and… (more)

Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating: (562 ratings)

Your Rating:

Adam Sandler Photos

  • Adam Sandler - The "Late Show with David Letterman" in New York City, December 15, 2008
    Photo By: Soul Brother/FilmMagic.com
  • Adam and jackie Sandler - The "You Don't Mess With the Zohan" premiere, May 28, 2008
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Andy Samberg, Adam Sandler, Will Ferrell and Kevin James - The 2007 MTV Movie Awards, June 3, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Frank Coraci, Adam Sandler, Kate Beckinsale and David Hasselhoff - "Click" premiere Los Angeles premiere, June 14, 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Adam Sandler - Footprint Ceremony in Hollywood, May 17, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Adam Sandler - Nickelodeon's 17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards, April 3, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Adam Sandler - The Pro-Am event at the 2004 Sony Open in Hawaii, January 14, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Adam Sandler - Comedy Central's First Annual Commie Awards, November 22, 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Jack Nicholson and Adam Sandler - The 2003 AFI Golf Classic in Los Angeles, September 22, 2003
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Adam Sandler - ShoWest 2003 Awards in Las Vegas, March 6, 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Paul Thomas Anderson and Adam Sandler - The 2002 Toronto Film Festival "Punch-Drunk Love" portraits, September 12, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Adam Sandler - The 2002 Toronto Film Festival "Punch-Drunk Love" portraits, September 12, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Adam Sandler - Nickelodeon's 15th Annual Kids Choice Awards, April 20, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Adam Sandler - "Happy Gilmore" Premiere, February 7, 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Adam Sandler and Chris Farley - "Happy Gilmore" premiere, February 7, 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Liv Tyler and Adam Sandler - "Reign Over Me" premiere, March 2007
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Drew Barrymore and Adam Sandler - MTV Movie Awards 2004
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Late Night with Jimmy Fallon - Season 3 - Adam Sandler and Jimmy Fallon
    Photo By: Lloyd Bishop/NBC
  • NFL Live - Suzy Kolber interviews actors Adam Sandler, Kevin James, Chris Rock, David Spade and Rob Schneider
    Photo By: ESPN
  • Drew Barrymore and Adam Sandler at MTV's TRL Studios
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Adam Sandler and Drew Barrymore - 31st Annual People's Choice Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Adam Sandler, Cole Sprouse, & Dylan Sprouse - "Big Daddy" Los Angeles Premiere - 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Celebs with Doppelganger Kids

18 Photos | Oct 10, 2013

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop