Adam SandlerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Sometimes megastars come in surprising packages. Such is the case with Sandler, a stand-up comedian who quickly earned fame playing a host of silly characters on Saturday Night Live. After landing a few acting roles, including stints on The Cosby Show and… (more)

Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating: (562 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Appearing
2015
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Producer
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Producer
2013
Writer
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Producer
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Voice
2012
Remarks by
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Writer
2011
Producer
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Producer
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Producer
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Executive Producer
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Remarks by
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Writer
2010
Producer
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Producer
2009
Actor
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Remarks by
2008
Remarks by
2008
Producer
2008
Guest
2008
Producer
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Exec. Producer
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Appearing
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Producer
2006
Writer
2006
Producer
2006
Exec. Producer
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Producer
2005
Exec. Producer
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop