Adam Sandler Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Sometimes megastars come in surprising packages. Such is the case with Sandler, a stand-up comedian who quickly earned fame playing a host of silly characters on Saturday Night Live. After landing a few acting roles, including stints on The Cosby Show and… (more)

Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (562 ratings)

Your Rating: