Adam Sandler Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Sometimes megastars come in surprising packages. Such is the case with Sandler, a stand-up comedian who quickly earned fame playing a host of silly characters on Saturday Night Live. After landing a few acting roles, including stints on The Cosby Show and… (more)

Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: September 9, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (562 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Barker and Adam Sandler
VIDEO: The Price Is Wrong (Again)! Watch Adam Sandler and Bob Barker's Brutal Happy Gilmore Rematch

Can't we all just get along?

Adam Sandler
Adam Sandler Tops Forbes' Most Overpaid Actors List (Again)

See who else made the cut

Adan Canto, Ellen Page, Shawn Ashmore, Daniel Cudmore
Box Office: X-Men Dominates Holiday Weekend

Godzilla was no match for The X-Men this holiday weekend. Days of Future Past, the latest installmen…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Adam Sandler, Jimmy Fallon, Drew Barrymore
VIDEO: Adam Sandler Serenades Drew Barrymore on Tonight Show

Longtime co-stars Adam Sandler and Drew Barrymore truly love each other. The duo…

Rachel Frederickson
Top Moments: Bachelor Wades Into Sexy Waters and Biggest Loser's Shocking Loss

Our top moments of the week:15. Best Verbal Volley: Looks like Jon Cryer's "lame side-kik" has had e…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

The Best SNL Cast Members of All Time

Check out the cast members that have left the biggest mark on NBC's late-night institution

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 10:00pm
Hotel Transylvania FXM

Dracula's plans to host a monsters-only celebration for his daughter Mavis' birthday are complicated when an ordinary human unwittingly checks in at the luxurious Hotel Transylvania and falls for Drac's daughter.

Fri Mar 27 4:45pm
Blended HBOSGe

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
Grown Ups FOX

As kids, Lenny (Adam Sandler) and his four best friends (Kevin James, Chris Rock, Rob Schneider, David Spade) won a basketball championship. Decades later, the five men reunite at a lake house after their former coach passes away. Although they all have fa (more…)