Adam Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Michael Rodriguez

Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, United States

Birthday: April 2, 1975, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,254 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds: Meet Luke Alvez

Garcia might not be too welcoming towards Luke Alvez on Criminal Minds, but the same can't be said for Adam Rodriguez, who plays the new agent. "It was an incoming call [to join the show], which is always nice any time you get one of those in this bu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Wednesday Preview, Sept. 28th
00:21 — Wednesday's special guest is Adam Rodriguez.
Criminal Minds: Meet Adam Rodriguez's Luke Alvez
00:55 — Get to know the BAU's new agent
Criminal Minds: Meet Adam Rodriguez's Luke Alvez
00:55 — Get to know the BAU's new agent
Criminal Minds - The Crimson King (Sneak Peek 1)
00:55 — Agent Luke Alvez (Adam Rodriguez) joins the BAU team, which is tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison with 13 other convicts at the end of (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 13) CBS

Actor Adam Rodriguez; Lisa Sugar, PopSugar founder.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiDeviant(Season 4, Episode 16) WE

A registered sex offender living in Alexx's neighborhood dies after being attacked by four men near a park. The victim was allegedly accosting a girl just before his death. The investigation reveals that Alexx put up posters in the neighborhood warning par (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiCollision(Season 4, Episode 17) WE

A woman is killed when her car smashes into a barrier. When Horatio arrives on the scene, he discovers a man's dead body in the car's trunk. The investigation reveals that another vehicle was involved in the wreck and that a $4-million necklace was stolen (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Michael Rodriguez
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 2, 1975, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet Adam Rodriguez's Luke Alvez

Get to know the BAU's new agent