Adam Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Michael Rodriguez

Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, United States

Birthday: April 2, 1975, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,247 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Mega Buzz: How Will Reid Deal with Morgan's Replacement?

Adam Rodriguez will replace Shemar Moore on Criminal Minds, but Derek Morgan is irreplaceable in Reid's heart. We already know that Reid (Matthew Gray Gubler) is not over his BFF's departure -- and he still won't be when Season 12 premieres in the fa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Adam Rodriguez and Wife Expecting Second Child!
01:18 — The actor broke the news to ET on the set of 'Criminal Minds.'
Adam Rodriguez and Wife Expecting Second Child!
01:18 — The actor broke the news to ET on the set of 'Criminal Minds.'
CSI: Miami - Season 8 Recap
04:28 — Missed out on Season 8 of CSI: Miami? Catch up with this quick season recap and check out all the action on Mondays at CBS!
CBS Watch Magazine - Eva La Rue in Paris
02:50 — CSI: Miami star Eva La Rue takes you from fashion to food in Paris!

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 3:15am
Magic Mike XXL HBO2

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Sun Jul 31 1:00am
CSI: MiamiGetting Axed(Season 8, Episode 17) WE

The CSIs investigate the murder of an unpopular receptionist. She was killed in her workplace with an ax and her body was then dumped into an elevator shaft. The probe reveals the victim was hated by most everyone in the office and that she had received a (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Sun Jul 31 2:00am
CSI: MiamiDishonor(Season 8, Episode 18) WE

Horatio's son, Kyle, returns from a tour of duty overseas and seeks his dad's help after a friend becomes a suspect in the murder of a Muslim father. The victim was outraged that his daughter was dating Kyle's buddy and trying to get out of an upcoming arr (more…)

I’ll Watch102 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Rodriguez
Criminal Minds Adds Adam Rodriguez as Series Regular

Meet your new Morgan

Gina Rodriguez, <em>Jane the Virgin</em>
Jane Is Caught Between Michael and Rafael in New Jane The Virgin Trailer

But where's baby Mateo!?

Adam Rodriguez
Oh Boy! Empire's Cookie Has a Sexy New Love Interest

Get the details

Anna Wood, Cam Gigandet
Exclusive Video: Reckless Cast Teases "Heated" Love Triangle and Jamie's Tough Choice

There's no shortage of heat on CBS' new summer drama Reckless, and we're not just talking about the…

Andy Cohen
Top Moments: Andy Cohen Jumps the Fence and Ann Curry Has a Sad Farewell

Our top moments of the week: 13. Most Unexpected House Call: As a physician's assistant in a concie…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Michael Rodriguez
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 2, 1975, Aries
  • Profession: Actor