Adam Rodriguez Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Michael Rodriguez

Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, United States

Birthday: April 2, 1975, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,248 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Mega Buzz: How Will Reid Deal with Morgan's Replacement?

Adam Rodriguez will replace Shemar Moore on Criminal Minds, but Derek Morgan is irreplaceable in Reid's heart. We already know that Reid (Matthew Gray Gubler) is not over his BFF's departure -- and he still won't be when Season 12 premieres in the fa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Magic Mike - Clip - That's a Lot of Ones
00:58 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)
Magic Mike - Clip - Shadow Dance
00:15 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)
Magic Mike - Clip - You Still Owe Me
00:57 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)
Magic Mike - Clip - Can You Touch This?
00:38 — A dramatic comedy set in the world of male strippers, directed by Steven Soderbergh and starring Channing Tatum as Mike. The film follows him as takes (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiEntrance Wound(Season 1, Episode 12) WE

Horatio investigates the murder of a prostitute who is found dead under a bed in a plush beachside cottage, her naked, freshly bathed body having been stabbed 23 times. Across town, a German tourist is gunned down by a hooded man in an apparent carjacking (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiBunk(Season 1, Episode 13) WE

Horatio investigates the death of a man who accidentally inhaled a lethal combination of chemicals in a neighboring house after he went inside to retrieve his cat. Elsewhere, a resident of a retirement community is found dead in a pool of blood, an apparen (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiForced Entry(Season 1, Episode 14) WE

A nude man is found tied to his bed, having suffocated on a rag stuffed in his mouth while he was being sexually assaulted. Also: a crematorium owner is murdered. When the CSIs investigate, they discover dozens of bodies that were never cremated. Calleigh: (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Rodriguez
Criminal Minds Adds Adam Rodriguez as Series Regular

Meet your new Morgan

Gina Rodriguez, <em>Jane the Virgin</em>
Jane Is Caught Between Michael and Rafael in New Jane The Virgin Trailer

But where's baby Mateo!?

Adam Rodriguez
Oh Boy! Empire's Cookie Has a Sexy New Love Interest

Get the details

Anna Wood, Cam Gigandet
Exclusive Video: Reckless Cast Teases "Heated" Love Triangle and Jamie's Tough Choice

There's no shortage of heat on CBS' new summer drama Reckless, and we're not just talking about the…

Andy Cohen
Top Moments: Andy Cohen Jumps the Fence and Ann Curry Has a Sad Farewell

Our top moments of the week: 13. Most Unexpected House Call: As a physician's assistant in a concie…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Michael Rodriguez
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 2, 1975, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay