Adam Pally Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Pally

Birth Name: Adam Saul Pally

Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Pally

Adam Pally Is Departing The Mindy Project Early Next Year

The Mindy Project's Shulman & Associates is starting to have a serious retention problem. Adam Pally, who stars as Dr. Peter Prentice on the Fox comedy, will be leaving the show in early 2015, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Most memorable TV cha… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 11:30pm
The SoupAdam Pally(Season 12, Episode 32) ESQTV

Adam Pally appears.

More NewsSee all »

Allison Tolman
Exclusive: Fargo's Allison Tolman Checks Into The Mindy Project

Aw jeez! Fresh off her Emmy-nominated breakout performance on FX's Fargo, Allison Tolman has booked…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Adam Pally, Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Sons of Anarchy Sticks a Fork in It and Adam Pally's Friendly Rap

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Confession: Susan Sarandon stops by the Watch What Happens: L…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

Ed Weeks
The Mindy Project's Ed Weeks on the Benefits of Wearing A Fat Suit

When we met the confident, caddish Jeremy in the pilot, he didn't quite fit in withThe Mindy Project…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Saul Pally
  • Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (8 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »