Adam Pally Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Pally

Birth Name: Adam Saul Pally

Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Pally

Adam Pally Is Departing The Mindy Project Early Next Year

The Mindy Project's Shulman & Associates is starting to have a serious retention problem. Adam Pally, who stars as Dr. Peter Prentice on the Fox comedy, will be leaving the show in early 2015, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Most memorable TV cha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Mid-season Recap
00:54 — Our favorite fashionista is on her way back! First, get reacquainted with where she left off last year. Discover what will happen on The Mindy Project (more…)
Tina Fey Planned an Epic Surprise Party for Her Daughter
02:00 — To be fair, however, it's not hard to surprise a 9-year-old.
Tina Fey Talks Filming With Maya Rudolph, Amy Poehler and Rachel Dratch
03:14 — The set of The Nest was a wild SNL reunion.
Funny Guy Adam Pally Talks About ‘Night Owls,’ ‘Mindy Project’
03:51 — Comedian Adam Pally joins the Fourth Hour ladies to talk about his new film “Night Owls,” in which he plays a man tasked with keeping his boss’ mistre (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Allison Tolman
Exclusive: Fargo's Allison Tolman Checks Into The Mindy Project

Aw jeez! Fresh off her Emmy-nominated breakout performance on FX's Fargo, Allison Tolman has booked…

Allison Tolman, Bob Odenkirk
Tuesday TV: You Betcha, Fargo's Terrific

There's no place quite like the twisted heartland of FX's Fargo (Tuesday, 10/9c), a marvelous 10-epi…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Adam Pally, Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Sons of Anarchy Sticks a Fork in It and Adam Pally's Friendly Rap

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Confession: Susan Sarandon stops by the Watch What Happens: L…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

Ed Weeks
The Mindy Project's Ed Weeks on the Benefits of Wearing A Fat Suit

When we met the confident, caddish Jeremy in the pilot, he didn't quite fit in withThe Mindy Project…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Saul Pally
  • Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1981, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay