Adam Pally Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Saul Pally

Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1981, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • A member of the sketch-comedy group Hot Sauce.
  • Has performed and taught at the Upright Citizens Brigade Theatre.
  • Cofounded a production team called Chubby Skinny Kids with Dan Gregor and Doug Mand.

Relationships

  • Cole Archer Pally — Son
  • GG Pally — Daughter
  • Steven Pally — Father
  • Daniella Anne Liben — Wife
  • Caryn Pally — Mother

College

  • Attended University of Arizona, Tucson, Arizona, United States;The New School, New York, New York, United States (BFA in Screenwriting and Film Production)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop