Adam Levine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(1,431 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>

Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

Season 11 of The Voice premieres Monday, Sept. 19, but NBC is providing ways for Voice fans to get their fix before the singing competition returns for real. Every Monday between now and the premiere, there will be a new episode of "The Voice on Snap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Levine Monologue
05:24 — SNL host Adam Levine is petitioned by Andy Samberg, Cameron Diaz and Jerry Seinfeld to join their team for mentoring, ala Adam's role on "The Voice."
Digital Short: YOLO
03:08 — To The Lonely Island YOLO means you only live once, with extreme caution.
Rosetta Stone
01:30 — Whether it's sending a message to your babushka or preparing for a very shady trip to Thailand, Rosetta Stone can get you up to speed with the languag (more…)
Advice Show
05:43 — The Gay Network's advice show "Circle Work" gives gay solutions to straight people's problems.

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces
  • Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice