Adam Levine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(1,404 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine and Behati Prinsloo

Adam Levine and Behati Prinsloo Reveal Their Baby's Gender

Adam Levine and Behati Prinsloo announced they were expecting their first child only a month ago, but E! News confirms that the celebrity couple will be having a girl! Prinsloo is reportedly five months pregnant and planning her baby shower as she… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ludacris Finds Hunger in Atlanta
03:15 — Ludacris visits an Atlanta elementary school to learn more about the lives of children in need - and what Red Nose Day is doing to help.
Scott and Craig Give You a Reason to Give
02:29 — A $4 donation to Red Nose Day buys a mosquito net to prevent malaria. Find out how you can give to Red Nose Day to help children around the world.
Minnie Driver Introduces Monica from Bangladesh
02:21 — You can put a child in school for only $27 - Minnie Driver tells you how you can make a difference in a child's life.
Jack Black Takes You to Uganda
04:24 — Find out how Red Nose Day made a difference in the life of Felix, a young boy from Uganda.

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces
  • Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice