Adam Levine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(1,426 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>

Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

Season 11 of The Voice premieres Monday, Sept. 19, but NBC is providing ways for Voice fans to get their fix before the singing competition returns for real. Every Monday between now and the premiere, there will be a new episode of "The Voice on Snap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Levine Is a Hot Mess in Begin Again
02:46 — What got the first-time actor so hot and bothered during filming? Plus, Keira Knightley and Mark Ruffalo share their favorite moments from the film.
Christina Aguilera Returns to ‘The Voice’
00:45 — The pop singer is returning to her role as a judge on the hit singing competition as it returns for its eighth season on Monday. She’ll be joined by f (more…)
See Adam Levine’s Sweet Gesture to Young Fan
01:13 — Kathie Lee and Hoda watch a video from one of Maroon 5’s biggest fans: 10-year-old Christopher, who has Down syndrome. The ladies were touched by lead (more…)
Blake, Pharrell, Xtina, Adam Talk ‘Voice’ Season 8
03:26 — The judges on “The Voice” – Blake Shelton, Pharrell Williams, Christina Aguilera and Adam Levine – talk to Carson Daly to talk about the show’s latest (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces
  • Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice