Adam Levine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(1,426 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>

Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

Season 11 of The Voice premieres Monday, Sept. 19, but NBC is providing ways for Voice fans to get their fix before the singing competition returns for real. Every Monday between now and the premiere, there will be a new episode of "The Voice on Snap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mark Ronson: It Was ‘Such an Honor’ to Be a Part Spike Lee’s Michael Jackson Doc
01:08 — Before his big wins at the 2016 Grammys, Mark Ronson told Access' Liz Hernandez what it meant to be a part of Spike Lee’s Michael Jackson documentary, (more…)
'The Voice' Exclusive: Adam Levine & Blake Shelton Get Bromantic
01:14 — Adam Levine and Blake Shelton sit down with Access' Liz Hernandez for a candid interview about their 10-season bromance! Plus, find out what Christina (more…)
'The 100's' Lindsey Morgan On AI Twist: 'It Just Goes to Show You About Raven's True Strength'
01:19 — At WonderCon 2016, Lindsey Morgan addresses the recent twist where her character turned against the artificial intelligence. Why does she love this st (more…)
Adam Levine Talks Alicia Keys Grammy Performance
02:28 — ET Canada caught up with Adam Levine at the launch of his signature fragrance Wednesday at the Premiere Fragrance Installation in Los Angeles, where t (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces
  • Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice