Adam Levine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

TV Guide Rating:(1,431 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>

Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

Season 11 of The Voice premieres Monday, Sept. 19, but NBC is providing ways for Voice fans to get their fix before the singing competition returns for real. Every Monday between now and the premiere, there will be a new episode of "The Voice on Snap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Adam Levine and Behati Prinsloo's Daughter Dusty Rose Makes Her Debut -- See the Pic!
01:02 — The couple shared an adorable father-daughter photo of their newborn.
Bindi Liebowitz Blind Audition: "Bust Your Windows"
04:05 — A young woman who's overcome depression delivers a sassy performance.
The Voice Game Night: Blind Auditions
03:13 — If you thought the competition was stiff on the stage, wait until you see how competitive the coaches get backstage in the first installment of Game N (more…)
Josh Halverson Blind Audition: "Forever Young"
04:36 — A cattle rancher gives a passionate performance.

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces
  • Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice