Adam Levine Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (1,368 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Craig Wayne Boyd and Blake Shelton
The Voice’s Blake Shelton on His Fourth Team Win: “My Life Is Not This Show”

He may have won yet another season of The Voice — his fourth for those who are counting — but moment…

The Voice
Who Won Season 7 of The Voice?

[WARNING: The following story reveals the winner of The Voice's seventh season. Read at your own ris…

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Pharrell Williams, Gwen Stefani, Adam Levine, Blake Shelton
Exclusive Video: The Voice's Blake Shelton Reveals How High School Heartache Turned Him Onto Music

As coaches on The Voice, Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Gwen Stefani and Pharrell Williams work with…

Blake Shelton, Adam Levine, Christina Aguilera, Pharrell Williams
See Which Coaches Are Returning to The Voice — And Who Isn't!

Not every current coach is returning to The Voice next season. But before you freak out, don't worry…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questions — from…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2014 MTV Video Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the 2014 MTV VMAs