Adam Levine Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (1,368 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Craig Wayne Boyd and Blake Shelton
The Voice’s Blake Shelton on His Fourth Team Win: “My Life Is Not This Show”

He may have won yet another season of The Voice — his fourth for those who are counting —…

The Voice
Who Won Season 7 of The Voice?

[WARNING: The following story reveals the winner of The Voice's seventh season. Read at yo…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 7:00pm
The Voice NBC

Singers square off for a coveted recording contract in this reality talent contest from the producers of "Big Brother" and "Survivor." Four vocal coaches mentor the contestants in three distinct competition phases: the blind auditions (during which the coa (more…)

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
The VoiceBlinds End and Battles BeginNew(Season 8, Episode 6) NBC

The blind auditions conclude. Later, the battle round begins, featuring advisers Ellie Goulding, Lionel Richie, Meghan Trainor and Nick Jonas.

Tue Mar 10 8:00pm
The VoiceThe Battles Premiere, Part 2New(Season 8, Episode 7) NBC

The battle round continues. The advisers are Ellie Goulding, Lionel Richie, Meghan Trainor and Nick Jonas.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop