Adam Levine Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Noah Levine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 18, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Guitarist

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (1,368 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Craig Wayne Boyd and Blake Shelton
The Voice’s Blake Shelton on His Fourth Team Win: “My Life Is Not This Show”

He may have won yet another season of The Voice — his fourth for those who are counting —…

The Voice
Who Won Season 7 of The Voice?

[WARNING: The following story reveals the winner of The Voice's seventh season. Read at yo…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
The VoiceThe Best of the BlindsNew(Season 8, Episode 5) NBC

Top moments from the blind auditions are presented.

Sun Mar 8 7:00pm
The Voice NBC

Singers square off for a coveted recording contract in this reality talent contest from the producers of "Big Brother" and "Survivor." Four vocal coaches mentor the contestants in three distinct competition phases: the blind auditions (during which the coa (more…)

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
The VoiceBlinds End and Battles BeginNew(Season 8, Episode 6) NBC

The blind auditions conclude. Later, the battle round begins.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop