Adam Goldberg Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Goldberg

Birth Name: Adam Charles Goldberg

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Gaffigan

TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS, has received a series order at TV Land, the network announced Tuesday. The comedy stars Gaffigan as a happily married, harried NYC father of five -- just as he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Unusuals: Behind the Scenes
05:40 — Meet the cast and crew of ABC's new comedic drama The Unusuals, starring Amber Tamblyn, Harold Perrineau, and Adam Goldberg.
Greetings from Bemidji
17:23 — Go behind the scenes to uncover the art of casting Bemidji’s many colorful residents.
First Look at Season 2
00:32 — A look at season 2 of Fargo
Extended: #HashtagWars #AmericaIn4Words
01:47 — In celebration of the 4th of July, Morgan Murphy, Adam Goldberg and Jim Gaffigan break down the very essence of America in just four words.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 1:49pm
Dazed and Confused COMEDY

Nostalgic piece about the marijuana-induced shenanigans of high-school friends on the last day of class in 1976. Jason London, Rory Cochrane. Don: Sasha Jenson. Mitch: Wiley Wiggins. Michelle: Milla Jovovich. Cynthia: Marissa Ribisi. Mike: Adam Goldberg.

I’ll Watch448 Watching
Sat Jul 30 7:00pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days E!

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch741 Watching
Sat Jul 30 9:30pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days E!

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch741 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Adam Goldberg
Adam Goldberg to Play Himself on Animal Practice

Adam Goldberg is checking into Animal Practice. Goldberg will play a version of himself on the NBC c…

Harold House Moore, Leelee Sobieski
Did You Find CBS’ New Cop Drama NYC 22 Arresting?

It's another cop drama! CBS' new series NYC 22 takes viewers straight to the mean streets of New Yor…

Jemima Kirke, Lena Dunham, Zosia Mamet
Weekend TV Review: HBO's Girls Rule, Titanic Sinks Again, NYC 22

It took a special species to rescue HBO from several years in the comedy doldrums, when most everyth…

Terry Kinney, Adam Goldberg
CBS’ NYC 22 Gets Premiere Date

CBS' new police drama NYC 22 will premiere on Sunday, April 15 at 10/9c, the network announced Wedne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Charles Goldberg
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Composer