Adam Goldberg Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Goldberg

Birth Name: Adam Charles Goldberg

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Composer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Gaffigan

TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS, has received a series order at TV Land, the network announced Tuesday. The comedy stars Gaffigan as a happily married, harried NYC father of five -- just as he… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 6 3:15am
Fast Sofa FLIXe

Road movie follows a small-time dope dealer as he searches for the porno-actress girl of his dreams.

Sat Aug 8 12:45pm
MaronProfessor of Desire(Season 3, Episode 8) IFC

Marc guest-lectures at a college where his novelist buddy teaches, and figures he'll revel in the intellectual offerings, but instead gets caught in the middle of his married friend and the 22-year-old student he's seeing.

Sat Aug 8 5:55pm
EDtv FLIXe

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Adam Goldberg
Adam Goldberg to Play Himself on Animal Practice

Adam Goldberg is checking into Animal Practice. Goldberg will play a version of himself on the NBC c…

Harold House Moore, Leelee Sobieski
Did You Find CBS’ New Cop Drama NYC 22 Arresting?

It's another cop drama! CBS' new series NYC 22 takes viewers straight to the mean streets of New Yor…

Jemima Kirke, Lena Dunham, Zosia Mamet
Weekend TV Review: HBO's Girls Rule, Titanic Sinks Again, NYC 22

It took a special species to rescue HBO from several years in the comedy doldrums, when most everyth…

Terry Kinney, Adam Goldberg
CBS’ NYC 22 Gets Premiere Date

CBS' new police drama NYC 22 will premiere on Sunday, April 15 at 10/9c, the network announced Wedne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Charles Goldberg
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Composer
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (18 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »