Adam Goldberg Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Goldberg

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adam Charles Goldberg

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Composer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Gaffigan
TV Land Picks Up Jim Gaffigan's CBS Comedy

Jim Gaffigan is on the move! The Jim Gaffigan Show, which was originally developed at CBS, has recei…

Martin Freeman
Aw, Jeez! Fargo Series "Too Good" for Stars to Pass Up

Fargo was a hit Oscar-winning film in 1996, but nearly 20 years later, it remains to be seen if fans…

Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele
Key and Peele Join the Cast of FX's Fargo

Comedians Keegan-Michael Key and Jordan Peele have joined FX's upcoming Fargo adaptation. The duo, b…

Adam Goldberg
Adam Goldberg to Play Himself on Animal Practice

Adam Goldberg is checking into Animal Practice. Goldberg will play a version of himself on the NBC c…

Harold House Moore, Leelee Sobieski
Did You Find CBS’ New Cop Drama NYC 22 Arresting?

It's another cop drama! CBS' new series NYC 22 takes viewers straight to the mean streets of New Yor…

Jemima Kirke, Lena Dunham, Zosia Mamet
Weekend TV Review: HBO's Girls Rule, Titanic Sinks Again, NYC 22

It took a special species to rescue HBO from several years in the comedy doldrums, when most everyth…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 4:00pm
EDtv SHO

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Saving Private Ryan TNT

A U.S. Army captain leads a mission to rescue a GI trapped behind enemy lines in France on D-Day after all three of the soldier's brothers are killed in action. As the search commences, the close-knit squad sets out through areas still thick with Nazis.

Sun Mar 29 7:43pm
FriendsThe One Where Eddie Moves In(Season 2, Episode 17) TVLAND

Chandler gets a new roommate; Monica doesn't like having Ross around all the time; Phoebe makes a music video. Eddie: Adam Goldberg. Monica: Courteney Cox. Ross: David Schwimmer. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.