Adam Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Douglas Driver

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1983, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Former U.S. marine

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Girls</em>

5 Things to Know About Girls Season 5

Season 5 of Girls starts about six months after the "six months later" flash-forward at the end of last season. Hannah (Lena Dunham) and Fran (Jake Lacy) have been together for a little less than a year, Shoshannah (Zosia Mamet) has been living in Ja… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About Girls
05:11 — Get to know the 'Girls' in this conversation with creator/star Lena Dunham and her female co-stars in this HBO comedy series.
Girls: Season 4 Trailer
01:22 — See where the girls of 'Girls' are headed in this preview of Season 4 of the hit HBO series.
Girls: Season 2 Trailer
02:02 — See where the lives of Hannah and her 20-something friends are headed in this comical preview of Season 2 of HBO's 'Girls.'
Girls, Season 2: Guys On Girls
05:37 — Lena Dunham interviews her male co-stars in 'Girls' for insights on their characters and a peek at what's to come for them in Season 2.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 4:30pm
What If TMC

A cynical med-school dropout who has been burned by love hits it off with an aspiring animator in a committed relationship. They quickly become friends, but must contend with the reality that they mean much more to each other than that.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Wed Aug 3 11:40pm
What If TMC

A cynical med-school dropout who has been burned by love hits it off with an aspiring animator in a committed relationship. They quickly become friends, but must contend with the reality that they mean much more to each other than that.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Sun Aug 7 3:20am
You Don't Know Jack HBOSGe

A study of Dr. Jack Kevorkian, the enigmatic pathologist who courted controversy in the late 20th century for his advocacy of the right to die for terminally ill patients.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Douglas Driver
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 19, 1983, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Former U.S. marine