Adam Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Douglas Driver

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1983, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Former U.S. marine

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Girls</em>

5 Things to Know About Girls Season 5

Season 5 of Girls starts about six months after the "six months later" flash-forward at the end of last season. Hannah (Lena Dunham) and Fran (Jake Lacy) have been together for a little less than a year, Shoshannah (Zosia Mamet) has been living in Ja… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Corey Stoll and Adam Driver On the All-star Cast They Got to Work With in 'This Is Where I Leave You'
04:58 — HitFix sat down with Corey Stoll and Adam Driver to chat about their upcoming film 'This Is Where I Leave You'.
Mindy Kaling Loves Trolling Star Wars Fans
03:42 — Mindy Kaling chats with Jimmy about a labelling mishap at Barnes & Noble and her attempt to leverage her friendship with J.J. Abrams to see Star Wars (more…)
Mindy Kaling Asks Why Not Me in Her New Book
03:26 — Mindy Kaling talks to Jimmy about her latest best-selling book, Why Not Me?, and her delicious relationship with Jimmy.
Adam Driver Says He's Not Playing Nightwing in Batman vs. Superman
00:40 — Gregory Ellwood sat down with Adam Driver and asked him about the rumors that he might be playing Nightwing in the upcoming Batman vs. Superman film.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:15pm
What If TMC

A cynical med-school dropout who has been burned by love hits it off with an aspiring animator in a committed relationship. They quickly become friends, but must contend with the reality that they mean much more to each other than that.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:30am
What If TMC

A cynical med-school dropout who has been burned by love hits it off with an aspiring animator in a committed relationship. They quickly become friends, but must contend with the reality that they mean much more to each other than that.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:15pm
What If TMC

A cynical med-school dropout who has been burned by love hits it off with an aspiring animator in a committed relationship. They quickly become friends, but must contend with the reality that they mean much more to each other than that.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Douglas Driver
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 19, 1983, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Former U.S. marine

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay