Adam Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Douglas Driver

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1983, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Former U.S. marine

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Girls</em>

5 Things to Know About Girls Season 5

Season 5 of Girls starts about six months after the "six months later" flash-forward at the end of last season. Hannah (Lena Dunham) and Fran (Jake Lacy) have been together for a little less than a year, Shoshannah (Zosia Mamet) has been living in Ja… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Wars: The Force Awakens - Trailer
01:26 — Lucasfilm and legendary director J.J. Abrams join forces to take you back again to a galaxy far, far away as "Star Wars" returns to the big screen.
Girls: Season 5 Invitation to the Set
01:00 — Lena Dunham delivers a quick rundown of where the girls of 'Girls' are headed in Season 5 of the hit HBO series.
Kylo's Parents - The Secrets of the Force Awakens
01:06 — Adam Driver talk about the genetics of his character Kylo Ren in this clip from the Star Wars: The Force Awakens In-Home Release featurette.
Adam Driver Went from Marine Corps to Juilliard
02:31 — Adam Driver tried to make it in L.A. as a broke Indiana high schooler to pursue his Hollywood dreams, but he didn't get too far.

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 8:00am
Inside Llewyn Davis TMC

A homeless folk singer seeks success in Greenwich Village in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Tue May 3 1:05am
Inside Llewyn Davis TMC

A homeless folk singer seeks success in Greenwich Village in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Wed May 4 8:00am
This Is Where I Leave You MOMAXe

Four adult siblings reunite for their father's funeral, along with a host of childhood friends, spouses past and present and their uncomfortably talkative mom.

I’ll Watch184 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Douglas Driver
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 19, 1983, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Former U.S. marine

Trending TonightSee all »