Adam Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Douglas Driver

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1983, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Former U.S. marine

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Girls</em>

5 Things to Know About Girls Season 5

Season 5 of Girls starts about six months after the "six months later" flash-forward at the end of last season. Hannah (Lena Dunham) and Fran (Jake Lacy) have been together for a little less than a year, Shoshannah (Zosia Mamet) has been living in Ja… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Wars Flip Cup With Daisy Ridley
01:36 — Jimmy and Daisy Ridley awaken the Force and face off in a winner-take-all Star Wars-themed game of flip cup.
Jeb Bush's Campaign Spends $30M On Ads, Disney Dating Site
04:24 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Thursday, December 3.
Celebrity Veterans: Adam Driver, Drew Carey, Ice-T and More
01:25 — You might be surprised to learn that many of your favorite stars served their country long before they were famous. And in honor of Independence Day, (more…)
Robert Downey Jr. Was Inducted Into the California Hall of Fame
01:24 — Robert talks about getting inducted into the California Hall of Fame.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:30am
What If TMC

A cynical med-school dropout who has been burned by love hits it off with an aspiring animator in a committed relationship. They quickly become friends, but must contend with the reality that they mean much more to each other than that.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:15pm
What If TMC

A cynical med-school dropout who has been burned by love hits it off with an aspiring animator in a committed relationship. They quickly become friends, but must contend with the reality that they mean much more to each other than that.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Fri Sep 2 9:55am
What If SHO2e

A cynical med-school dropout who has been burned by love hits it off with an aspiring animator in a committed relationship. They quickly become friends, but must contend with the reality that they mean much more to each other than that.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Douglas Driver
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 19, 1983, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Former U.S. marine

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans