Adam Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Adam Douglas Driver

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1983, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Former U.S. marine

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Girls</em>

5 Things to Know About Girls Season 5

Season 5 of Girls starts about six months after the "six months later" flash-forward at the end of last season. Hannah (Lena Dunham) and Fran (Jake Lacy) have been together for a little less than a year, Shoshannah (Zosia Mamet) has been living in Ja… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shosh Takes Tokyo
02:00 — 'Girls' star Zosia Mamet looks at her character Shoshanna's move to Japan and the exotic locations she visits in Season 5.
Shosh Takes Tokyo
02:00 — 'Girls' star Zosia Mamet looks at her character Shoshanna's move to Japan and the exotic locations she visits in Season 5.
Kylo's Parents - The Secrets of the Force Awakens
01:06 — Adam Driver talk about the genetics of his character Kylo Ren in this clip from the Star Wars: The Force Awakens In-Home Release featurette.
Adam Driver Went from Marine Corps to Juilliard
02:31 — Adam Driver tried to make it in L.A. as a broke Indiana high schooler to pursue his Hollywood dreams, but he didn't get too far.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 8:15am
What If TMC

A cynical med-school dropout who has been burned by love hits it off with an aspiring animator in a committed relationship. They quickly become friends, but must contend with the reality that they mean much more to each other than that.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Mon May 30 8:05am
Inside Llewyn Davis TMC

A homeless folk singer seeks success in Greenwich Village in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Mon May 30 9:00pm
TED TalksWar and PeaceNew(Season 1, Episode 2) PBS

The impact of war is discussed by former Marine-turned-actor Adam Driver; journalist Sebastian Junger; Albert Einstein Institution executive director Jamila Raqib; humanitarian Samantha Nutt; and Christianne Boudreau, whose son died fighting for ISIS in Sy (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Douglas Driver
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: November 19, 1983, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Former U.S. marine