Adam DeVine Celebrity Watchlist

Adam DeVine

Birth Name: Adam Patrick Devine

Birth Place: Waterloo, Iowa, United States

Birthday: November 7, 1983, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rebel Wilson

MTV Movie Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

If you weren't too busy discussing Gigi Hadid's new bangs, you might have noticed the winners of the MTV Movie Awards were announced on Saturday. Taking home the ceremony's highest honor were Pitch Perfect 2's Rebel Wilson andAdam DeVine, who won the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aubrey Plaza and Adam Devine Use British Baby Voices in 'Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates'
00:51 — The movie is available on Blu-ray and DVD Sept. 27.
Mike And Dave Need Wedding Dates - Trailer
02:29 — Hard-partying brothers Mike (Adam Devine) and Dave (Zac Efron) place an online ad to find the perfect dates (Anna Kendrick, Aubrey Plaza) for their si (more…)
Ders Might Be the Smartest. He Types the Best.
02:20 — The cast of Workaholics - Adam DeVine, Blake Anderson, and Anders Holm - answer social media questions from fans.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:30pm
Modern FamilyCloset? You'll Love It!(Season 6, Episode 17) USA

Jay and Claire shoot a commercial for Pritchett Closets to counter a rival's splashy ad, but dad and daughter have conflicting creative visions. Meanwhile, Phil, Luke and Manny try to take down a Peeping Tom's drone that's spying on a sunbathing Gloria; Ca (more…)

I’ll Watch387 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Modern FamilyAmerican Skyper(Season 6, Episode 24) USA

The sixth season ends with Alex's graduation party at Jay and Gloria's house, but Phil is stuck in Seattle on a business trip, so he uses the latest in technology to be as close as he can get. Meanwhile, Claire worries about Alex's gift; Jay complains that (more…)

I’ll Watch384 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
Uncle Grandpa TOON

A cheerful man helps people while traveling around the world in a mystical RV.

I’ll Watch140 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Devine
Video: Adam Devine Sends Greetings to Cartoon Network Fans at New York Comic Con

Cartoon Network's "CN Anything" panel at New York Comic Con brought together an all-star team of tal…

Arsenio Hall, Malin Akerman, Adam Devine
Watch This Tonight: Hollywood Game Night

The stars of the recently canceled Trophy Wife are looking to find (slight) redemption on Hollywood…

Adam DeVine
Keck's Exclusives: Modern Family's New Manny

Are two Mannys too many for the Pritchett-Delgado household? We'll find out on ABC's Modern Family w…

Workaholics
Comedy Central Renews Workaholics for Two Seasons, Orders "Drunk History" Shorts to Series

The cast of Workaholics won't be punching out anytime soon. Comedy Central has ordered two more seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Patrick Devine
  • Birth Place: Waterloo, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: November 7, 1983, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent