Adam DeVine Celebrity Watchlist

Adam DeVine

Birth Name: Adam Patrick Devine

Birth Place: Waterloo, Iowa, United States

Birthday: November 7, 1983, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rebel Wilson

MTV Movie Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

If you weren't too busy discussing Gigi Hadid's new bangs, you might have noticed the winners of the MTV Movie Awards were announced on Saturday. Taking home the ceremony's highest honor were Pitch Perfect 2's Rebel Wilson andAdam DeVine, who won the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ice Age: Collision Course - Trailer
02:26 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Ice Age: Collision Course - Trailer
02:29 — Scrat’s epic pursuit of the elusive acorn catapults him into the universe where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and (more…)
Aubrey Plaza and Adam Devine Use British Baby Voices in 'Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates'
00:51 — The movie is available on Blu-ray and DVD Sept. 27.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 9:00pm
Modern FamilySummer Lovin'New(Season 7, Episode 1) USA

In the Season 7 premiere, Haley tries to stop Andy from proposing to Beth, but the attempt does a number on their emotions. Meanwhile, Jay and Gloria look at preschools for Joe, and are shocked by how competitive the process can be; and Cameron remains sup (more…)

I’ll Watch961 Watching
Fri Oct 7 10:00pm
Modern FamilyThe More You Ignore MeNew(Season 7, Episode 6) USA

Luke gets arrested for driving without a license; Alex is caught sneaking out of a liquor store; Cameron urges Gloria to market her family's hot sauce; Mitchell helps Jay with a video to go with his Titans of Industry award; Haley and Dylan run into Andy a (more…)

I’ll Watch270 Watching
Fri Oct 7 10:30pm
Modern FamilyClean Out Your Junk DrawerNew(Season 7, Episode 8) USA

A group therapy session with the famous author of a self-help book about uncluttering one's emotional life draws different reactions from the Pritchetts, including Jay, who wants no part of it; while Mitch and Cam try to appear stable by not digging too de (more…)

I’ll Watch272 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Devine
Video: Adam Devine Sends Greetings to Cartoon Network Fans at New York Comic Con

Cartoon Network's "CN Anything" panel at New York Comic Con brought together an all-star team of tal…

Arsenio Hall, Malin Akerman, Adam Devine
Watch This Tonight: Hollywood Game Night

The stars of the recently canceled Trophy Wife are looking to find (slight) redemption on Hollywood…

Adam DeVine
Keck's Exclusives: Modern Family's New Manny

Are two Mannys too many for the Pritchett-Delgado household? We'll find out on ABC's Modern Family w…

Workaholics
Comedy Central Renews Workaholics for Two Seasons, Orders "Drunk History" Shorts to Series

The cast of Workaholics won't be punching out anytime soon. Comedy Central has ordered two more seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Patrick Devine
  • Birth Place: Waterloo, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: November 7, 1983, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian