Adam Clayton Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Clayton

Birth Name: Adam Charles Clayton

Birth Place: Chinnor, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: March 13, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Bassist, Songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Clayton

U2's Adam Clayton Gets Married

U2 bassist Adam Clayton wed Brazilian model Mariana Teixeira on Wednesday, BBC News reports. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist Clayton, 53, and Teixeira wed at a Dublin registry office after dating for four years. The Edge and his wife attended th… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 5:30pm
The SimpsonsGump Roast(Season 13, Episode 17) FXX

The Springfield Friars Club roasts Homer, with emcee Krusty the Clown introducing friends, family and their memories from past episodes. Dan Castellaneta (who co-wrote with wife Deb Lacusta), Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner.

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Charles Clayton
  • Birth Place: Chinnor, Oxfordshire, England
  • Birthday: March 13, 1960, Pisces
  • Profession: Bassist, Songwriter
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating: