Adam Clayton Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Clayton

Birth Name: Adam Charles Clayton

Birth Place: Chinnor, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: March 13, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Bassist, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Clayton

U2's Adam Clayton Gets Married

U2 bassist Adam Clayton wed Brazilian model Mariana Teixeira on Wednesday, BBC News reports. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist Clayton, 53, and Teixeira wed at a Dublin registry office after dating for four years. The Edge and his wife attended th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

#HashtagWars: #FastFoodBooks
01:10 — Books are making their way into Happy Meals, so Andrew Orvedahl, Ben Roy and Adam Clayton-Holland combine fast food with literature in a deep-fried ma (more…)
Adam Clayton Powell Jr. – Statue in Harlem
Watch a short video about the statue of Adam Clayton Powell Jr. in Harlem.
Australian Blackhawks Fan Adam Clayton Inks His Pride
01:06 — Adam Clayton of Melbourne, Australia, wears his Blackhawks pride all over his skin with an assortment of tattoos at the United Center in Chicago on Ju (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 12 11:00pm
The SimpsonsGump Roast(Season 13, Episode 17) FXX

The Springfield Friars Club roasts Homer, with emcee Krusty the Clown introducing friends, family and their memories from past episodes. Dan Castellaneta (who co-wrote with wife Deb Lacusta), Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Charles Clayton
  • Birth Place: Chinnor, Oxfordshire, England
  • Birthday: March 13, 1960, Pisces
  • Profession: Bassist, Songwriter