Adam Clayton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Charles Clayton

Birth Place: Chinnor, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: March 13, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Bassist, Songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Adam Clayton Photos

  • The Edge, Larry Mullen Jr., Adam Clayton and Bono of U2 - U2 Book Signing for "U2byU2" - Waterstone's Bookstore - London - Sept. 22, 2006
    Photo By: Alan Weller/FilmMagic.com
  • Adam Clayton of U2, inductee - 20th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony - New York City, New York - March 14, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • The Edge, Larry Mullen Jr., Adam Clayton and Bono of U2 with their three Grammys - 43rd Annual Grammy Awards - Feb. 21, 2001
    Photo By: Scott Gries/ImageDirect/FilmMagic
  • Bono and Adam Clayton of U2- 43rd Annual Grammy Awards - Rehearsal - Los Angeles - Feb. 20, 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Winter/Getty Images
  • Edge, Adam Clayton, Larry Mullen and Bono of U2 - 30th Annual Grammy Awards - Radio City Music Hall - New York City, New York - March 2, 1988
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • The Edge, Larry Mullen Jr., Adam Clayton and Bono of U2 - On set of the video for "Desire" - Los Angeles, CA - 1988
    Photo By: Terry McGinnis/WireImage.com
  • The Edge, Larry Mullen Jr., Adam Clayton and Bono of U2 - 44th Annual Grammy Awards - Angeles, Ca. Feb. 27, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Winter/Getty Images

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop

  • Adam Clayton Powell

    By Docurama

    Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. Buy New: $9.56 (as of 9:10 AM UTC - more info)
  • Adam Clayton Powell

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days Buy New: $2.99 (as of 9:10 AM UTC - more info)