Adam Clayton Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Clayton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adam Charles Clayton

Birth Place: Chinnor, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: March 13, 1960, Pisces

Profession: Bassist, Songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 9 10:00pm
The SimpsonsTrash of the Titans(Season 9, Episode 22) FXX

Steve Martin and rock band U2 are guest voices as Homer defeats the sanitation commissioner with a dirty campaign and a slew of crazy promises. Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner.