Adam Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Adam Campbell

Birth Name: Adam Jones

Birth Place: Bath, Somerset, England

Birthday: November 7, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton

New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after his first mad dash through Central City in fast-forward motion, giving new meaning to happy feet. "Woo-hoo!" he screams during his first supervised tes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Date Movie - Trailer No. 1
From Napoleon Dynamite to J.Lo to Milkshake, the Scary Movie team is back with a satiric look at romantic comedies.
APD Officer Adam Campbell Appears in Cleveland Muni Court
Campbell's attorneys requested a preliminary hearing in response to felonious assault charges files against their client.
Epic Movie - Trailer No. 1
Two of the six writers of Scary Movie are back to parody several recent blockbuster movies using some of the original stars.

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 3:00am
Epic Movie MTV

Spoof of blockbuster films like the "Harry Potter" series, "The Chronicles of Narnia" and "Pirates of the Caribbean."

I’ll Watch171 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Adam Campbell, David McCallum
NCIS Scoop: Adam Campbell Will Play Young Ducky

NCIS viewers will get a glimpse at a younger version of Ducky (David McCallum) this season. Adam Cam…

Harper's Island
6 Reasons Why Harper's Island Needs to Come Back

It's been five years since CBS premiered Harper's Island, and in the words of another famous island…

ABC's Mixology Shakes Up the Recipe for TV Romance

Mixology, which premieres Wednesday at 9:30/8:30c, 10 people have ended up at New York's hottest ba…

Said Taghmaoui
Touch Adds Three Cast Members for Season 2

Three new faces will be joining the cast of Touch for the Fox drama's second season. Said Taghmaoui,…

Brie Larson
Pilot Season: Tara's Brie Larson to Co-Star in CBS' Nick Stoller Comedy

United States of Tara star Brie Larson has landed the female lead in CBS' Nick Stoller pilot, Deadli…


  • Birth Name: Adam Jones
  • Birth Place: Bath, Somerset, England
  • Birthday: November 7, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »