Adam Campbell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Jones

Birth Place: Bath, Somerset, England

Birthday: November 7, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was cast in a WB pilot called Commando Nanny in 2004, but the series never aired.
  • Made his feature-film debut in the 2006 romantic spoof Date Movie.
  • Met wife Jayma Mays on the set of Epic Movie (2007).
  • Was initially tapped to provide the voice of Ringo Starr in a 3-D remake of Yellow Submarine, but the project was canceled.
  • Is an avid piano player and sports enthusiast.

Relationships

  • Jayma Mays — Wife

College

  • The Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England (2004)

Shop